HomeNeighborhoods › Mission Hills

Northbrook, Illinois

Mission Hills

Mission Hills is a townhome and condo community in Northbrook, Illinois built between 1975 and 1986. Everything below comes straight from the MLS and updates hourly.

1975–1986Years built
1,348–4,050 sqftHome sizes
$4,960Avg annual property tax
Glenbrook North High SchoolHigh school

Schools typically serving Mission Hills: Henry Winkelman Elementary Schoo · Field School · Glenbrook North High School (assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district)

Listings courtesy of MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. MLS GRID

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 8/25/2026 9:23 PM CDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of this site's search and display of listing data is subject to our Terms of Use. Some listings have been excluded from this website.

Any use or search of data on this website, other than by a consumer looking to purchase real estate, is prohibited. © 2026 MRED. See our DMCA notice.

Recent sales in Mission Hills

AddressBeds / BathsSoldPrice
1621 Mission Hills Road #N201 3 bd / 2.5 ba Aug 2026 $650,000
3801 Mission Hills Road #503 2 bd / 2 ba Jul 2026 $490,000
1771 Mission Hills Road #316 2 bd / 2.5 ba Jul 2026 $495,000
3851 Mission Hills Road #502 2 bd / 2 ba Jun 2026 $372,000
1864 Mission Hills Lane 2 bd / 2.5 ba Jun 2026 $372,500
1771 Mission Hills Road #310 2 bd / 2 ba Jun 2026 $375,000
3810 MISSION HILLS Road #107 2 bd / 2 ba Jun 2026 $650,000
3741 Mission Hills Road #410 2 bd / 2 ba May 2026 $610,000

Sold data courtesy of MRED as distributed by MLS GRID; properties may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.

🔍 Heads up: Listing agents don’t always tag a home with its subdivision in the MLS, so some Mission Hills homes may only appear in the broader Northbrook results. See every Northbrook listing →
🏠 Thinking about Mission Hills? We’ve been selling here for 26 years — including off-market and Private Listing Network homes that never reach public sites. Talk to Dawn & Josh →
Call now Text Josh
Text Josh