Williamsburg Commons
Elgin, Illinois
Established West-Elgin Value
View Available Homes Call (847) 738-1884About Williamsburg Commons
Williamsburg Commons is a cohesive 1990s community in west Elgin, its consistent housing stock offering settled value on family-friendly streets.
The neighborhood's uniform character and convenient location make it a practical choice for move-up buyers.
Homes for sale in Williamsburg Commons, Elgin
Updated 8/27/2026 6:59 PM CDT · Listings courtesy of MRED as distributed by MLS GRID
Thinking of selling here? 3 homes closed in Williamsburg Commons, Elgin in the last 6 months at a median of $512,500. Get your free valuation → · Live Elgin market report →
Neighborhoods & subdivisions in Elgin
Listings courtesy of MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. MLS GRID
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 8/27/2026 6:59 PM CDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of this site's search and display of listing data is subject to our Terms of Use. Some listings have been excluded from this website.
Any use or search of data on this website, other than by a consumer looking to purchase real estate, is prohibited. © 2026 MRED. See our DMCA notice.
The Homes of Williamsburg Commons
Williamsburg Commons homes typically trade between $435,000 and $560,000, with a recent median near $478,750. The neighborhood's consistency keeps values steady.
1990s Two-Stories
The community's core homes.
Family Floor Plans
Practical, updateable layouts.
Updated Homes
Renovations leading values.
Schools Serving Williamsburg Commons
Williamsburg Commons is served by Elgin Area School District U-46; confirm your specific school assignments with the district. School boundaries in the northwest suburbs can vary block by block — always verify your specific address with the district office before purchasing.
Living in Williamsburg Commons: the Elgin Advantage
Randall Road retail, I-90, area parks, and the Metra are all convenient. Explore our full Elgin guide →
Some homes for sale in Williamsburg Commons never show up online
Our MLS runs a Private Listing Network — real listings agents can see that never appear on Zillow or any public site, because the sellers want privacy. We can't advertise them. What we can do is share matches directly with our own buyers. If Williamsburg Commons is where you want to be, tell us exactly what you're looking for — we'll watch the private side for you, and we'll only contact you about that.
Tell Us What You're Looking For or text Josh: (224) 628-4013
What Is Your Williamsburg Commons Home Worth?
Values in Williamsburg Commons have been moving. Get a free, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows these blocks house by house — usually within 24 hours.
Get My Free Williamsburg Commons Valuation →Thinking About Williamsburg Commons?
The Dawn Simmons Team has helped buyers and sellers across Elgin and the northwest suburbs for over 26 years. Get honest guidance on pricing, what homes here really sell for, and what to look out for.
Contact Dawn Today
Dawn Simmons
RE/MAX Suburban • 26+ Years Experience
(847) 738-1884 • simsre2000@yahoo.com
330 E Northwest Hwy, Mount Prospect IL 60056